2016-2017 Class Schedule
2016-2017 Class Schedule
Click here to print the 2016-2017 Class Schedule.
(Pricing shown on printable version)
Click HERE for Online Registration | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio 1 | Studio 2 | Studio 3 | ||||||
Time | Class | Teacher | Time | Class | Teacher | Time | Class | Teacher |
MONDAY | ||||||||
4:00-5:00 | Ballet Tech 2 | Lauren Blane | 4:00-5:00 | Hip Hop 1/2 | JC Renzetti | 4:00-4:30 | Strength | Brian Hare |
5:00-6:00 | DSDE 2 | Lauren Blane | 5:00-6:00 | DSDC Rehearsal | JC Renzetti | 4:30-5:00 | Stretch | Brian Hare |
6:00-7:15 | DSDC Elite Rehearsal | Lauren Blane | 6:15-7:15 | Hip Hop 4 | JC Renzetti | 5:00-6:00 | Jazz Tech 4/5 | Brian Hare |
7:15-7:45 | Stretch | Lauren Blane | 7:30-8:30 | Hip Hop 3 | JC Renzetti | 6:00-7:30 | DSDC Pre-Teen Rehearsal | Brian Hare |
7:45-8:45 | Ballet Tech 4 | Lauren Blane | 8:30-9:30 | Hip Hop 5 | JC Renzetti | 7:30-8:30 | Jazz Tech 2/3 | Brian Hare |
8:45-9:30 | Pointe 1* | Lauren Blane | ||||||
TUESDAY | ||||||||
4:00-5:15 | Ballet Tech 3 | Lauren Blane | 4:15-5:15 | Tumbling 4 | Jamie Farrell | 4:00-5:00 | Tap 4 | Mark Yonally |
5:15-6:45 | DSDC Junior Rehearsal | Lauren Blane | 5:15-6:45 | DSDC Teen Rehearsal | Jamie Farrell | 5:00-6:00 | Tap 2 | Mark Yonally |
6:45-7:45 | Musical Theater Rep 3/4/5 | Lauren Blane | 6:45-7:45 | Cont./Modern 2/3 | Jamie Farrell | 6:00-7:00 | Tap 3 | Mark Yonally |
7:45-8:45 | Ballet Tech 4/5 | Lauren Blane | 7:45-8:45 | Tumbling 3 | Jamie Farrell | 7:00-8:00 | Tap 1 | Mark Yonally |
8:45-9:30 | Pointe 2* | Lauren Blane | 8:45-9:15 | Strength | Jamie Farrell | |||
WEDNESDAY | ||||||||
4:15-5:15 | Cont./Modern Tech 2 | Rebecca McLindon | 4:15-5:15 | Hip Hop 1 | Devon Perri | 4:00-5:00 | Combo (5-6) | Sandy Ferrigno |
5:15-6:15 | Cont./Modern Tech 3 | Rebecca McLindon | 5:15-6:15 | Street Jazz 4/5 | Devon Perri | 5:00-6:00 | Combo (3-4) | Sandy Ferrigno |
6:15-7:15 | Cont./Modern Tech 4/5 | Rebecca McLindon | 6:15-7:15 | Tap 2/3 | Devon Perri | 6:00-7:00 | Combo (5-6) | Sandy Ferrigno |
7:15-8:15 | Ballet Tech 5 | Rebecca McLindon | 7:15-8:15 | Street Jazz 2/3 | Devon Perri | 7:00-8:00 | Combo (7-8) | Sandy Ferrigno |
8:15-9:15 | Tap 4/5 | Devon Perri | ||||||
THURSDAY | ||||||||
12:30-1:30 | Combo (5-6) | Merideth Bell | 4:15-5:15 | Leaps & Turns 2 | Brian Hare | 4:00-5:00 | DSDC Petite Rehearsal | Jamie Farrell |
4:15-5:15 | Ballet 3 | Lauren Blane | 5:15-6:15 | Leaps & Turns 3 | Brian Hare | 5:00-6:00 | Cont./Modern 4/5 | Jamie Farrell |
5:15-6:15 | Ballet 2 | Lauren Blane | 6:15-7:15 | Jazz 1 | Brian Hare | 6:00-7:15 | Jazz 2/3 | Sasha Vargas |
6:15-7:00 | DSDC Production | Jamie & Lauren | 7:15-8:00 | Tumbling 2 | Jamie Farrell | 7:15-8:30 | Jazz 5 | Sasha Vargas |
7:15-8:30 | DSDC Senior Rehearsal | Brian Hare | 8:00-9:00 | DSDE 3 | Jamie Farrell | 8:30-9:30 | Jazz 4 | Sasha Vargas |
8:30-9:30 | Adult Jazz | Brian Hare | ||||||
FRIDAY | ||||||||
4:00-5:00 | Grand Prix Class** | Lauren Blane | 4:15-5:15 | Ballet 1 | Meredith Bell | 4:15-5:15 | Ballet 2 | Sasha Vargas |
5:00-6:30 | Grand Prix Rehearsal** | Lauren Blane | 5:15-6:15 | Leaps & Turns 1 | Meredith Bell | 5:15-6:15 | Hip Hop 1/2 | Sasha Vargas |
6:30-7:30 | Jazz 2 | Sasha Vargas | 6:15-7:!5 | DSDE 1 | Meredith Bell | 6:30-7:15 | Friday Night Dance Party (SN) | Shauna Shrewsbury |
(SN) = Special Needs Students | ||||||||
SATURDAY | ||||||||
9:00-10:30 | Ballet Tech 2/3 | Avnun Yakobov | 9:00-10:00 | Combo (3-4) | Meredith Bell | |||
10:30-11:00 | Stretch 2/3 & 4/5 | Avnun Yakobov | 10:00-11:00 | Combo (5-6) | Meredith Bell | |||
11:00-12:30 | Ballet Tech 4/5 | Avnun Yakobov | 11:00-12:00 | Combo (7-8) | Meredith Bell | |||
1:00-2:00 | Leaps & Turns 4/5 | Brian Hare | 12:00-1:00 | Pre-Ballet (6 & up) | Meredith Bell |